Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamilton, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamilton, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamilton, On with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,1995,716
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,5055,907
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,2955,776
YaoundeCameroon 9,8346,111
YokoCameroon 9,7726,072
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,118695
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0921,921
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,9141,190
YanjiChina 10,0086,219
YichangChina 11,7217,284
YinchuanChina 10,9166,784
YiningChina 10,1506,308
YariguiesColombia 4,0652,526
YamasaDominican Republic 2,8681,782
YasicaDominican Republic 2,7611,716
YazdIran 10,4556,497
YakushimaJapan 11,2616,998
YamagataJapan 10,0926,271
YamaguchiJapan 10,8446,739
YokkaichiJapan 10,5736,570
YokohamaJapan 10,3986,461
YonagoJapan 10,6476,616
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1367,541
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,0098,084
YeMyanmar 13,5158,398
YolaNigeria 9,5005,903
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,9086,778
YurimaguasPeru 5,4683,398
YekaterinburgRussia 8,3055,161
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,1515,686
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,9396,176
Yakima, WaUsa 3,1861,980
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,3472,701
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,4511,523
York, PaUsa 429267
Youngstown/ OhUsa 220137
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,2302,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -