Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamilton, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamilton, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamilton, On with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,9496,804
UaupesBrazil 4,9543,078
UbatubaBrazil 8,2225,109
UberabaBrazil 7,7244,800
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,6551,650
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,2676,380
UpernavikGreenland 3,5222,189
UummannaqGreenland 3,4222,127
UdineItaly 6,9284,305
Ustica IslandItaly 7,4074,603
UenoJapan 10,6086,592
UnzendakeJapan 11,0336,856
UrakawaJapan 9,6115,973
UshibukaJapan 11,0976,896
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,2796,388
UwajimaJapan 10,9006,773
UkmergeLithuania 6,9854,340
UtenaLithuania 7,0094,356
UlaangomMongolia 9,6485,995
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,8656,130
UlgiiMongolia 9,7266,044
UliastaiMongolia 9,9006,152
UmnugoviMongolia 9,7326,048
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,9006,152
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,5226,538
UfaRussia 8,3545,191
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,5414,064
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,4265,858
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4714,643
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,2415,742
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,2564,509
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5074,665
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0845,024
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8204,238
Umm BeninSudan 10,8576,747
UmeňSweden 6,2443,880
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,5008,389
Udon ThaniThailand 13,2778,250
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,2558,237
UrfaTurkey 9,1535,688
UsakTurkey 8,4695,263
Uman’Ukraine 7,7384,808
UzgorodUkraine 7,3054,539
Uniontown, PaUsa 364226
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 350217
Urbana, IlUsa 757471
Urbana, OhUsa 465289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -