Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamilton, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamilton, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamilton, On with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4826,514
ShkoderAlbania 7,5954,720
SkikdaAlgeria 7,0854,403
SaltaArgentina 7,7074,789
San AntonioArgentina 9,4535,874
San LuisArgentina 8,6115,351
San RafaelArgentina 8,7255,422
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0075,597
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0485,001
SarmientoArgentina 9,9276,169
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5279,648
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5199,644
SalzburgAustria 6,8054,229
SakiAzerbaijan 9,2425,743
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,4785,890
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,3665,820
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0392,510
SaveBenin 8,7825,458
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9914,344
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,4024,600
SalvadorBrazil 7,5334,681
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5345,303
SantaremBrazil 5,6633,519
SantosBrazil 8,2165,105
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9554,944
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,2143,861
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9614,326
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5175,292
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3565,192
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,0895,026
Sao LuisBrazil 6,2063,856
Sao MateusBrazil 8,0054,974
São PauloBrazil 8,1595,070
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9154,919
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,9273,683
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,1964,472
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3764,584
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8624,885
SobralBrazil 6,5484,069
SoureBrazil 5,7963,601
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0154,359
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9455,559
SurubimBrazil 7,2144,483
SadovoBulgaria 7,9314,928
SandanskiBulgaria 7,8714,891
SofiaBulgaria 7,7974,845
SiemreapCambodia 13,7178,524
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,604997
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,4421,518
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,143710
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,9092,429
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,8481,770
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,215755
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2241,382
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 515320
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,604997
Scott, SkCanada 2,3681,472
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,302809
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,324823
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 702436
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,3072,676
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,226762
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,194742
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,8261,756
Smithers, BcCanada 3,6012,238
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,7531,089
Summerside, PeCanada 1,319820
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,2421,393
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,2501,398
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,603996
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,8263,620
SalCape Verde 6,0843,781
SantiagoChile 8,5775,330
SewellChile 8,6455,372
ShanghaiChina 11,4607,122
ShantouChina 12,4207,718
ShenyangChina 10,2876,393
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4062,116
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6052,240
San JoseCosta Rica 3,7182,310
SibenikCroatia 7,2504,505
SplitCroatia 7,3004,536
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,4624,016
StudsgårdDenmark 6,0973,789
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8031,742
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9301,821
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,8591,776
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,7931,736
SamanaDominican Republic 2,8451,768
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,9021,803
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,7861,731
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,8801,789
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8311,759
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,9481,832
SanchezDominican Republic 2,8361,762
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,7761,725
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,7541,711
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,9081,807
San GabrielEcuador 4,7382,944
SalloumEgypt 8,7535,439
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,9555,564
SohagEgypt 9,5905,960
St. KatrineEgypt 9,5735,949
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,3932,109
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7616,687
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2863,906
StrasbourgFrance 6,4243,992
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,1733,214
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,9013,045
SukhumiGeorgia 8,7645,446
SchleswigGermany 6,2133,861
StuttgartGermany 6,5094,045
SamosGreece 8,3905,214
Skiros IslandGreece 8,1395,058
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,3785,206
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,1751,973
SiguiriGuinea 7,5854,714
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,2672,030
SzegedHungary 7,3424,562
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,0634,389
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2362,633
SagarIndia 12,2507,612
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0516,867
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,9918,694
SemnanIran 10,0656,255
ShahroudIran 10,0586,250
ShirazIran 10,5936,582
ShannonIreland 5,1743,215
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,7114,170
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,3904,592
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,6794,772
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,8414,251
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,9574,323
Scuro MountainItaly 7,5834,712
SigonellaItaly 7,6164,733
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3245,173
SagaJapan 10,9776,821
SaigoJapan 10,5696,568
SakaiJapan 10,6396,611
SakataJapan 10,0476,244
SapporoJapan 9,5835,955
SaseboJapan 11,0076,840
SendaiJapan 10,0696,257
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,9356,795
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8856,764
ShinjoJapan 10,0446,242
ShionomisakiJapan 10,7556,683
ShirakawaJapan 10,2086,343
ShizuokaJapan 10,4966,522
SumotoJapan 10,6996,649
SuttsuJapan 9,6525,998
SuwaJapan 10,4026,464
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,5395,306
SavannakhetLaos 13,3588,301
SiauliaiLithuania 6,8684,268
SiluteLithuania 6,8104,232
SkopjeMacedonia 7,7394,809
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,3018,887
SalimaMalawi 13,0288,096
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,2658,864
SibuMalaysia 14,8209,209
SanMali 7,7964,844
SegouMali 7,6844,775
SikassoMali 7,8744,893
St. BrandonMauritius 15,1849,436
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,3322,070
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1546,310
SainshandMongolia 10,1716,321
SafiMorocco 6,1503,822
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2553,887
SittweMyanmar 12,9388,040
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0038,702
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,7893,597
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4503,387
SaiqOman 11,4687,126
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,8437,359
SurOman 11,6137,216
SialkotPakistan 11,2096,965
SibbiPakistan 11,2877,014
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1085,038
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,5294,057
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5888,444
SandomierzPoland 7,1324,432
SniezkaPoland 6,7884,218
SuwalkiPoland 6,9684,330
SzczecinPoland 6,5634,078
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,8963,664
Santa MariaPortugal 4,6282,876
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,0461,893
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,2189,456
Satu MareRomania 7,3994,598
SibiuRomania 7,6124,730
SulinaRomania 7,9884,964
SadrinskRussia 8,4635,259
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9194,299
SalekhardRussia 7,4894,654
SaratovRussia 8,2695,138
SejmcanRussia 7,3424,562
SelagoncyRussia 7,7874,839
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7795,455
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9735,576
SmolenskRussia 7,3794,585
SociRussia 8,6605,381
SortovalaRussia 6,8134,234
SuntarRussia 8,1985,095
SurgutRussia 8,1595,070
SverdlovskRussia 8,3025,159
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5484,690
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,2111,996
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,7076,032
SeychellesSeychelles 13,9008,638
SingaporeSingapore 15,0479,351
SliacSlovakia 7,1224,426
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6356,609
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4396,487
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,9373,690
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,0613,766
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,9263,683
SevilleSpain 6,1053,794
SennarSudan 10,7936,707
ShambatSudan 10,5416,550
ShendiSudan 10,5216,538
StenseleSweden 6,0473,758
StockholmSweden 6,3973,975
StorlienSweden 5,9123,674
SundsvallSweden 6,1923,848
SantisSwitzerland 6,6084,106
SongeaTanzania 12,8798,003
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,2948,261
SongkhlaThailand 14,4168,958
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6058,454
Surat ThaniThailand 14,1988,823
SurinThailand 13,5518,421
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,4455,248
SokodeTogo 8,6045,347
SfaxTunisia 7,5024,662
SousseTunisia 7,4244,613
SamsunTurkey 8,6655,385
SiirtTurkey 9,2635,756
SivasTurkey 8,8335,489
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,3206,413
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,4503,387
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,1573,204
SarataUkraine 7,9164,919
SarnyUkraine 7,3594,573
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2685,138
SumyUkraine 7,8054,850
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1416,923
SaltoUruguay 8,5935,339
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,4982,174
Safford, AzUsa 2,8441,768
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 650404
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6971,055
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,005624
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,507937
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,135706
Salem, InUsa 688427
Salem, OrUsa 3,4082,118
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,6441,643
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,2341,388
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,2391,391
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,4322,132
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,6082,242
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,0471,893
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,6202,250
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,109689
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,5912,232
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,5812,225
Santuck, ScUsa 926575
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 511317
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,232766
Scott City, KsUsa 1,8641,158
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,9391,205
Scottsburg, InUsa 688427
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,3052,054
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,3052,054
Sedan, KsUsa 1,533952
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,2652,029
Selma, AlUsa 1,388863
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 621386
Seymour, InUsa 688427
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 716445
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,1611,343
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,7031,058
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,343835
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,356843
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 549341
Southport, NcUsa 1,034642
Sparta, IlUsa 994618
Spencer, WvUsa 472294
Spickard, MoUsa 1,188738
Spokane, WaUsa 2,9471,832
Spooner, WiUsa 992616
Springfield, IlUsa 890553
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,318819
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,1223,804
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,153716
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,004624
Stambaugh, MiUsa 760472
Stamford, CtUsa 546339
State College, PaUsa 315196
State University, MsUsa 1,380857
State University, NmUsa 2,6721,661
Staunton, VaUsa 563350
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,2391,391
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,063660
Stockton, CaUsa 3,5042,178
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,244773
Storrs, CtUsa 648403
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,513940
Summerville, ScUsa 1,129702
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,1551,960
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,188738
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,345836
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 310193
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,2246,354
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,9952,483
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1082,553
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,6722,903
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3153,924
SocotraYemen 12,2397,605
SenangaZambia 12,2847,633
SerenjeZambia 12,6387,853
SeshekeZambia 12,4667,747
SolweziZambia 12,2507,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -