Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamilton, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamilton, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamilton, On with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,4775,268
ReconquistaArgentina 8,3075,162
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,6325,364
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,5906,581
RivadaviaArgentina 7,6884,777
RosarioArgentina 8,6825,395
RichmondAustralia 15,5409,657
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9309,278
RecifeBrazil 7,2844,526
RemansoBrazil 7,0104,356
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,0363,751
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,2555,129
Rio NegroBrazil 8,2965,155
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,4114,605
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,7021,679
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,364847
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,0331,263
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0361,265
Resolute, NtCanada 3,5872,229
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,9861,856
Roberval, QcCanada 839522
RuoqiangChina 10,7966,709
Rafael NunezColombia 3,6642,277
RandersDenmark 6,1413,816
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,8191,752
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,7751,725
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,3825,209
RumipambaEcuador 4,9163,055
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,5445,931
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,6535,998
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4115,848
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,0523,139
RostockGermany 6,3753,962
RhodesGreece 8,5655,323
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,5562,831
ReykhólarIceland 4,2662,651
ReykjavíkIceland 4,2662,651
RamsarIran 9,8086,095
RashtIran 9,7186,039
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,3563,328
RadicofaniItaly 7,0354,372
Resia PassItaly 6,7134,172
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0184,361
RivoltoItaly 6,9224,302
Rolle PassItaly 6,8224,239
RomeItaly 7,1454,440
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,1374,435
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,9584,324
RumoiJapan 9,4855,894
RigaLatvia 6,8354,247
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,8944,284
RodriguesMauritius 15,7229,770
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,5315,922
RabatMorocco 6,2373,875
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,3388,289
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,1337,539
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,1608,799
RangioraNew Zealand 14,3408,911
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,3328,906
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,8388,599
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,7578,549
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,7848,566
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,6769,120
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,8398,600
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,6238,465
RivasNicaragua 3,5772,223
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,5197,158
RebolyRussia 6,6714,145
Rostov On DonRussia 8,3535,191
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,7086,654
RagaSudan 10,6046,589
RashadSudan 10,7416,675
RenkSudan 10,8796,761
RumbekSudan 11,0466,864
RanongThailand 14,1038,764
Roi EtThailand 13,4208,339
RizeTurkey 8,9175,541
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,1966,336
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,8764,894
RomnyUkraine 7,7514,816
RovnoUkraine 7,3834,588
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1366,920
RochaUruguay 9,0195,605
Racine, WiUsa 641398
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 818509
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,8691,162
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,8721,163
Reading, PaUsa 458285
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,4942,171
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,3361,452
Redding, CaUsa 3,4852,166
Redlands, CaUsa 3,3482,081
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,3202,063
Rensselaer, InUsa 631392
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 668415
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 668415
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 651405
Rochester, MnUsa 1,015631
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 184114
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,303810
Rockford, IlUsa 757470
Rockville, InUsa 685426
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,239770
Rome, GaUsa 1,110690
Roseau, MnUsa 1,394867
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,4582,149
Roswell, NmUsa 2,4001,492
Royal Oak, MdUsa 569354
Rushville, IlUsa 985612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -