Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamilton, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamilton, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamilton, On with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,1546,931
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,8728,620
ParanaArgentina 8,5675,324
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4285,237
PehuajoArgentina 8,9775,578
PergaminoArgentina 8,7925,463
PigeArgentina 9,1555,689
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,4815,270
PosadasArgentina 8,2175,106
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0304,990
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,5115,289
Punta IndioArgentina 9,0305,611
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,14211,274
Port HedlandAustralia 16,94710,531
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,5502,827
ParakouBenin 8,6965,404
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3044,539
ParacatuBrazil 7,5154,670
ParanaBrazil 7,0034,351
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2865,149
ParanaibaBrazil 7,5844,713
ParintinsBrazil 5,5983,479
ParnaibaBrazil 6,4043,980
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4255,235
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6704,766
PaulistanaBrazil 6,9204,300
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2094,480
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6694,765
PeixeBrazil 6,9204,300
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0764,397
PicosBrazil 6,7994,225
PiraiBrazil 8,1935,091
PirenopolisBrazil 7,2834,526
PompeuBrazil 7,8024,848
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7154,794
Porto De MozBrazil 5,7093,547
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2635,135
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9993,728
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,6505,375
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7834,215
PosseBrazil 7,2274,491
PlevenBulgaria 7,8184,858
PlovdivBulgaria 7,9184,921
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,9118,644
Peace River, AbCanada 3,0121,872
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8661,781
Penticton, BcCanada 3,0881,919
Petawawa, OnCanada 372231
Peterborough, OnCanada 172107
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,201746
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,4732,158
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,6901,050
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,6312,257
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,583984
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,1931,363
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3062,054
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8122,369
Princeton, BcCanada 1,9141,189
ParronChile 8,6625,383
Puerto AysenChile 9,8756,136
Puerto MonttChile 9,4335,862
Punta ArenasChile 10,7306,667
PingbianChina 11,6237,223
PeralesColombia 4,3332,693
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2922,667
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,7232,313
PragueCzech Republic 6,7404,188
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,9001,802
PimentelDominican Republic 2,8231,754
PoloDominican Republic 2,9071,806
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,7481,708
PichilingueEcuador 4,9233,059
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9173,055
PuyoEcuador 4,9723,090
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2415,743
ParisFrance 6,0693,772
PerpignanFrance 6,4384,001
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,63910,961
Port-GentilGabon 9,9546,186
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9953,104
PotsdamGermany 6,5334,060
PatrasGreece 8,0154,980
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7472,328
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0931,922
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 3,4642,153
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8471,769
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,1301,945
PecsHungary 7,2454,502
PambanIndia 13,8128,583
PuneIndia 12,6497,860
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3189,519
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,1289,401
PadovaItaly 6,8834,277
Paganella MountainItaly 6,7824,214
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,4574,634
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,4374,622
PantelleriaItaly 7,4514,630
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8194,237
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,0844,402
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,0714,394
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,2254,490
PiacenzaItaly 6,7744,209
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,8944,284
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,9714,332
Ponza IslandItaly 7,2444,502
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,4534,632
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,1614,450
PrizziItaly 7,4914,655
PakseLaos 13,5088,394
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,6259,088
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,3159,517
PlaisanceMauritius 15,3509,539
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9437,422
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,5584,697
PatheinMyanmar 13,3288,282
PutaoMyanmar 12,1717,563
PyiMyanmar 13,1068,144
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,5638,428
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,7908,569
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,9618,676
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,9618,675
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,0398,724
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,7438,540
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,8658,616
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,2562,023
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,3925,836
PohangNorth Korea 10,7216,662
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5156,534
PadidanPakistan 11,5737,191
PanjgurPakistan 11,3947,080
ParachinarPakistan 10,9236,788
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,5367,168
PeshawarPakistan 10,9606,811
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1198,773
PilarParaguay 8,0975,032
PiscoPeru 6,3393,939
PiuraPeru 5,3793,343
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,2973,913
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,8348,596
PoznanPoland 6,7474,193
PrzemyslPoland 7,2534,507
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,8153,613
PortalegrePortugal 5,8863,657
Porto Portugal 5,6993,542
PavelecRussia 7,7854,837
PecoraRussia 7,4134,606
PermRussia 8,0605,008
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9444,937
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9494,318
PjatigorskRussia 8,7875,460
PoronajskRussia 8,9205,543
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,3715,202
Providenja BayRussia 5,9173,677
PskovRussia 6,9824,338
PodorSenegal 6,7364,186
PopradSlovakia 7,1594,449
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,6768,498
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,3548,298
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,6174,112
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,9658,678
Port SudanSudan 10,5456,553
ParamariboSuriname 4,8082,988
PiteåSweden 6,2093,859
PalmyraSyria 9,3455,807
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7846,080
PhetchabunThailand 13,3868,318
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3478,294
PhraeThailand 13,1998,202
PhuketThailand 14,3368,908
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,3068,890
Prachin BuriThailand 13,6518,483
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,8998,637
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0412,511
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,5763,465
PoltavaUkraine 7,8984,908
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7775,454
PradoUruguay 9,0055,596
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0535,626
Palestine, IlUsa 819509
Pana, IlUsa 872542
Paoli, InUsa 688427
Paris, IlUsa 757471
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,256781
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,6161,004
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,2101,373
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,7601,094
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,571976
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,380857
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,0721,909
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,550963
Peoria, IlUsa 853530
Perry, OkUsa 1,6611,032
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 534332
Philo, OhUsa 392244
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,9791,851
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,6411,019
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,441896
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,181734
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,321821
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 296184
Plainfield, NjUsa 546339
Plymouth, MaUsa 767476
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,237769
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,6381,639
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,181734
Pontiac, IlUsa 786488
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,265786
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,3492,081
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,9291,199
Port Jervis, NyUsa 473294
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,3492,081
Portage, WiUsa 736457
Portland, MaineUsa 778484
Portland, OregonUsa 3,3612,089
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 909565
Prescott, ArUsa 1,523946
Priest River, IdUsa 2,8971,800
Princess Anne, MdUsa 664413
Princeton, InUsa 891554
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 715444
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,1321,325
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3532,705
PetaukeZambia 12,7997,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -