Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamilton, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamilton, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamilton, On with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,5216,538
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,5326,545
MilianaAlgeria 6,7804,213
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,3237,036
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,2199,458
Malarg EArgentina 8,8115,475
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,4545,875
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,2965,777
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,6295,362
MendozaArgentina 8,5325,302
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,5275,299
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,4775,267
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8729,242
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,6669,735
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,96710,544
MeekatharraAustralia 17,53110,894
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,22210,081
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,21710,078
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,27810,115
Mount GambierAustralia 16,55410,287
Mount IsaAustralia 15,5949,690
MuharraqBahrain 10,7916,706
MinskBelarus 7,2224,488
MogilevBelarus 7,3434,563
MaunBotswana 12,5747,814
MacapaBrazil 5,5913,475
MacauBrazil 6,9074,292
MaceioBrazil 7,3844,589
MachadoBrazil 8,0054,974
ManausBrazil 5,5233,432
MarabaBrazil 6,2213,866
MaringaBrazil 7,9394,933
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,6493,510
Monte AzulBrazil 7,5044,663
Monte SantoBrazil 7,2434,501
MonteiroBrazil 7,1364,434
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,6084,728
Morada NovaBrazil 6,7964,223
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,2104,481
MamfeCameroon 9,5105,909
MarouaCameroon 9,5505,934
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,8141,749
Maniwaki, QcCanada 466290
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,4251,507
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,1582,584
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,7102,306
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,4521,524
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,3982,112
Moncton, NbCanada 1,247775
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,088676
Montreal, QuebecCanada 580360
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 554344
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,0951,302
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 904562
Morden, MbCanada 1,544959
Muskoka, OnCanada 206128
MoundouChad 9,8396,114
MatecanaColombia 4,2852,663
MoroniComoros 13,5628,428
MosnovCzech Republic 6,9934,346
MarstalDenmark 6,2513,884
Melville HallDominica 3,5462,204
MichesDominican Republic 2,8771,788
MocaDominican Republic 2,7881,733
MoncionDominican Republic 2,7661,719
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,7031,679
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,8721,785
MilagroEcuador 5,0363,129
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,9075,535
MinyaEgypt 9,4025,842
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,6175,976
MassawaEritrea 11,0346,857
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,9893,101
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,4404,002
MarseilleFrance 6,5594,076
MontpellierFrance 6,4654,018
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,0843,159
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,2695,760
MakokouGabon 10,1926,333
MayumbaGabon 10,3156,410
MitzicGabon 10,0676,256
MkamboGabon 10,2446,366
MoandaGabon 10,3846,453
MouilaGabon 10,2276,355
MagdeburgGermany 6,4634,016
MunichGermany 6,6984,162
MünsterGermany 6,2353,875
MethoniGreece 8,1175,044
MilosGreece 8,3075,162
MitiliniGreece 8,2665,136
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,2605,133
MacentaGuinea 7,7774,833
MamouGuinea 7,4304,617
Midway IslandHawaii 8,4615,258
MiskolcHungary 7,2524,507
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,2778,250
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,6747,254
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,5727,813
MusulipatnamIndia 13,1378,163
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,4668,989
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,2298,842
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,8169,207
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,5229,024
MashhadIran 10,2816,389
Malin HeadIreland 5,1833,221
M. CalamitaItaly 6,9544,321
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,5404,685
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,6044,725
MilanItaly 6,7114,171
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,6644,141
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,0284,367
ManIvory Coast 8,0244,986
MaebashiJapan 10,3276,417
MaizuruJapan 10,5716,569
MakurazakiJapan 11,1836,949
MatsueJapan 10,6546,621
MatsumotoJapan 10,3876,455
MatsuyamaJapan 10,8286,729
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,7077,275
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,7116,656
MishimaJapan 10,4606,500
MitoJapan 10,2716,382
MiyakejimaJapan 10,5346,546
MiyakoJapan 9,8896,145
MiyakojimaJapan 12,0297,475
MiyakonojoJapan 11,1086,902
MiyazakiJapan 11,0746,882
MombetsuJapan 9,3785,828
MoriokaJapan 9,9176,163
MuroranJapan 9,6706,009
MurotomisakiJapan 10,8376,734
MutsuJapan 9,7616,065
Ma’AnJordan 9,5605,941
MafraqJordan 9,4055,844
MombasaKenya 12,6757,877
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,6788,499
MaseruLesotho 13,5328,409
MonroviaLiberia 7,8834,898
MisratahLibya 7,9854,962
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,1108,768
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,1038,764
MananjaryMadagascar 14,6759,119
MorondavaMadagascar 14,2868,877
MakhangaMalawi 13,2778,250
MangochiMalawi 13,1338,161
MwmosaMalawi 13,2818,253
MzimbaMalawi 12,8127,961
MzuzuMalawi 12,8117,961
MalaccaMalaysia 14,9589,295
MersingMalaysia 14,9289,277
MiriMalaysia 14,5519,042
MaleMaldives 14,1138,770
MenakaMali 8,1815,083
MoptiMali 7,7684,827
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,9506,804
MazatlanMexico 3,2892,044
MeridaMexico 2,6311,635
Mexico CityMexico 3,1971,987
MonterreyMexico 2,6841,668
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,2772,037
MaantyMongolia 9,9296,170
MandalgoviMongolia 10,1076,280
MatadMongolia 9,8546,123
MurenMongolia 9,6966,025
MarrakechMorocco 6,2853,906
MeknesMorocco 6,3423,941
MideltMorocco 6,4774,025
MaputoMozambique 13,7188,525
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,6068,455
MandalayMyanmar 12,7597,929
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,8858,007
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,8308,594
MindatMyanmar 12,8107,960
MonywaMyanmar 12,7407,917
MyeikMyanmar 13,8308,594
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,3897,699
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,1783,839
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,6479,102
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0258,715
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,8178,586
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,7429,161
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,7858,566
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,9468,666
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,2288,841
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,1968,822
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,2058,827
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,5399,035
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,3438,913
ManaguaNicaragua 3,5022,176
MasatepeNicaragua 3,5262,191
MagariaNiger 8,9305,549
Maine SoroaNiger 9,1595,691
MaradiNiger 8,7495,437
MaiduguriNigeria 9,3515,811
MakurdiNigeria 9,2965,777
MinnaNigeria 8,9935,588
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,9416,799
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,8603,642
MajisOman 11,2827,011
MasirahOman 11,7637,310
Muscat  Oman 11,4517,116
MultanPakistan 11,3507,053
MurreePakistan 11,0256,851
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,8658,616
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,5134,669
MoyobambaPeru 5,4793,405
MactanPhilippines 13,5918,446
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,2488,233
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,6743,526
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,4616,501
MagadanRussia 7,6904,779
MahackalaRussia 9,0975,653
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,6544,135
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,6534,134
MarkovoRussia 6,5714,083
MinusinskRussia 9,2125,725
MogocaRussia 9,0765,640
MoscowRussia 7,5474,690
MurmanskRussia 6,4013,978
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,2866,392
MatamSenegal 6,9464,316
MogadishuSomalia 12,6077,834
MadridSpain 6,1073,795
Madrid (b)Spain 6,1013,791
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,7054,166
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,2543,886
MelillaSpain 6,4544,011
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,4644,017
MalakalSudan 10,9746,819
MbabaneSwaziland 13,6328,471
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,4984,038
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,0658,119
Mae SariangThailand 13,1908,197
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,3568,299
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,3598,302
MalatyaTurkey 9,0045,595
MersinTurkey 8,9385,554
MuglaTurkey 8,5205,294
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,5633,457
ManstonUk 5,8803,654
MeloUruguay 8,7975,467
MercedesUruguay 8,7845,458
MontevideoUruguay 9,0045,595
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,209751
Madison, FlUsa 1,380858
Madison, InUsa 629391
Madison, NeUsa 1,401871
Madison, WisconsinUsa 762474
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,501932
Manitowoc, WiUsa 630391
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,072666
Marengo, IlUsa 753468
Marion, InUsa 556345
Marion, NcUsa 817508
Marquette, MichiganUsa 707439
Marshall, TxUsa 1,7281,074
Martinsburg, WvUsa 491305
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,1433,196
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 423263
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,9201,814
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 919571
Mcminnville, TnUsa 971604
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,582983
Medford, WiUsa 858533
Mellette, SdUsa 1,533952
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,251777
Mena, ArUsa 1,513940
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,431889
Mexia, TxUsa 1,9351,202
Mexico, MoUsa 1,111691
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,9381,204
Midland, TxUsa 2,3141,438
Milan, MnUsa 1,297806
Milbank, SdUsa 1,348838
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,0681,285
Milford, DeUsa 621386
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,162722
Millen, GaUsa 1,166725
Millport, OhUsa 257160
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 728452
Milwaukee, WiUsa 647402
Minden, NeUsa 1,588987
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,078670
Minonk, IlUsa 792492
Missoula, MtUsa 2,6931,674
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,571976
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 890553
Monmouth, IlUsa 944587
Monroe, NcUsa 909565
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,297806
Montgomery AlUsa 1,335830
Montrose, CoUsa 2,4261,508
Moorestown, NjUsa 541336
Morehead City, NcUsa 943586
Morganton, NcUsa 817508
Moro, OrUsa 3,2512,020
Morris, MnUsa 1,308813
Morrison, IlUsa 836519
Mount Airy, NcUsa 692430
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 250155
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 986613
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 418260
Mount Washington, NhUsa 704438
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 957594
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 984612
Muskegon, MiUsa 512318
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,558968
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,8322,381
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,7112,306
MaracayVenezuela 3,8492,392
MaturinVenezuela 4,0562,520
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,8102,368
MeridaVenezuela 3,9382,447
MagoyeZambia 12,6287,847
MansaZambia 12,3697,686
MbalaZambia 12,3997,705
MfuweZambia 12,7797,941
MisamfuZambia 12,4877,760
MonguZambia 12,2137,589
MpikaZambia 12,6377,853
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,8587,990
Mt MakuluZambia 12,6487,860
MumbwaZambia 12,5267,784
MwinilungaZambia 12,0597,494
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,1838,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -