Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamilton, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamilton, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamilton, On with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,3573,950
LuandaAngola 10,9356,795
LuenaAngola 11,6967,268
La PlataArgentina 8,9725,575
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,4054,601
La RiojaArgentina 8,1785,082
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7595,443
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,4206,475
Las LomitasArgentina 7,8024,849
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,19010,061
LavertonAustralia 16,23710,090
LearmonthAustralia 17,35210,782
LongreachAustralia 15,4279,587
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4279,586
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7549,168
Low HeadAustralia 16,20510,070
LinzAustria 6,8514,257
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3803,343
LerwickUk 5,3803,343
La PazBolivia 6,7454,191
LavrasBrazil 8,0034,973
LencoisBrazil 7,3314,556
LinharesBrazil 8,0625,010
LondrinaBrazil 7,9644,949
LomBulgaria 7,7054,788
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,2521,400
La Tuque, QcCanada 653406
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,4122,120
Langara, BcCanada 3,9822,474
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,168726
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,5961,613
London, OnCanada 10062
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,8741,786
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,1281,322
Lytton, BcCanada 3,2262,005
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,9293,684
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,1765,081
LanzhouChina 11,1926,955
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,8657,373
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3852,725
LimonCosta Rica 3,7042,302
LarnacaCyprus 9,0355,614
LimassolCyprus 9,0145,601
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3007,644
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6577,244
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,0543,762
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,9401,827
La VegaDominican Republic 2,8081,745
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,9151,811
LuperonDominican Republic 2,7221,692
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,7982,981
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,2503,262
LuxorEgypt 9,7316,047
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,3872,105
Laucala BayFiji 12,3047,646
LappeenrantaFinland 6,7544,197
Le MansFrance 5,9743,712
LilleFrance 6,0293,747
LyonFrance 6,4083,982
LambarnGabon 10,0766,261
LastourvilleGabon 10,2866,392
LibrevilleGabon 9,9216,165
LeipzigGermany 6,5524,072
LindenbergGermany 6,6054,104
LamiaGreece 8,0124,979
LarissaGreece 7,9574,945
LemnosGreece 8,1075,038
LimnosGreece 8,1155,043
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,4632,152
LabeGuinea 7,3414,562
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,5214,674
La CeibaHonduras 3,1211,940
La MesaHonduras 3,1751,973
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1196,909
LudhianaIndia 11,4237,098
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,5874,715
LatinaItaly 7,1994,474
LatronicoItaly 7,5054,664
LecceItaly 7,6364,745
LodwarKenya 11,7977,331
Luang PrabangLaos 13,0018,079
LiepajaLatvia 6,7174,174
LaukuvaLithuania 6,8344,247
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,2753,900
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,7104,791
LabuanMalaysia 14,4138,956
LuqaMalta 7,6944,781
Le LamentinMartinique 3,6542,271
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,4762,160
LashioMyanmar 12,6617,868
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,4208,960
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,6429,099
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,2438,851
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,5279,027
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,0038,702
LincolnNew Zealand 14,3658,926
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,0618,738
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,0618,738
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,0618,738
LagosNigeria 8,9625,569
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,7923,599
LillehammerNorway 5,9373,689
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,3037,024
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6194,734
LimaPeru 6,1433,818
LegaspiPhilippines 13,3058,268
LisbonPortugal 5,7863,595
LeninbadRussia 10,2566,373
LevsiRussia 8,1605,071
LungiSierra Leone 7,4744,644
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,0094,356
LanzaroteSpain 6,0083,733
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 6,0873,782
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,6394,126
LuganoSwitzerland 6,6574,137
LatakiaSyria 9,1115,662
LampangThailand 13,1828,191
LoeiThailand 13,2728,247
Lop BuriThailand 13,5698,432
LomeTogo 8,8255,484
LeemingUk 5,5733,463
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3803,343
London, EnglandUk 5,7713,586
London-GatwickUk 5,7903,598
LynehamUk 5,6633,519
L’VovUkraine 7,3184,547
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,8094,853
LozovajaUkraine 8,0434,998
LubnyUkraine 7,7884,840
LuckUkraine 7,3404,561
LuganskUkraine 8,2155,105
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 915569
La Harpe, IlUsa 944587
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,7941,115
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,8681,161
Lake City, FlUsa 1,490926
Lake Placid, NyUsa 494307
Laketown, UtUsa 2,5321,573
Lamar, MoUsa 1,317819
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,0971,303
Lancaster, WiUsa 876545
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,3311,449
Langdon, NdUsa 1,532952
Laramie, WyUsa 2,1211,318
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,4701,535
Larned, KsUsa 1,7051,060
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,0241,257
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,0941,923
Laurel, MdUsa 525326
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,343835
Lawrence, MaUsa 725451
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,303810
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,242772
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,265786
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,181734
Leitchfield, KyUsa 831516
Lenoir, NcUsa 817508
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,093679
Lewisburg, WvUsa 599372
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,9221,816
Lewiston, MeUsa 805500
Lexington, MoUsa 1,265786
Lexington, VaUsa 601373
Libby, MtUsa 2,7961,738
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,411877
Lincoln, VaUsa 491305
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,461908
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,416880
Llano, TxUsa 2,1571,340
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,9131,189
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,4512,145
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,4462,141
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,4652,153
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,4831,543
Louisburg, NcUsa 814506
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 739459
Louisville, MsUsa 1,380857
Loup City, NeUsa 1,578981
Lowville, NyUsa 365227
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,1711,349
Luling, TxUsa 2,1741,351
Lusk, WyUsa 1,9881,236
Lynchburg, VaUsa 652405
LivingstoneZambia 12,6147,839
LundaziZambia 12,8087,959
LusakaZambia 12,6567,865
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,6477,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -