Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamilton, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamilton, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamilton, On with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,8236,726
KandaharAfghanistan 11,0106,842
KhostAfghanistan 10,9726,818
KunduzAfghanistan 10,5956,584
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,8647,373
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,68010,986
KlagenfurtAustria 6,9604,325
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,2505,748
KandiBenin 8,5885,337
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,1441,954
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 720448
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 721448
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,0701,908
Kenora, OnCanada 1,324823
Kingston, OnCanada 292182
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,4342,755
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,4282,130
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,8421,145
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 545339
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,5236,539
KashiChina 10,5126,532
KunmingChina 12,4287,723
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7766,696
KhargaEgypt 9,6015,966
KosseirEgypt 9,7976,088
KajaaniFinland 6,5194,051
KuopioFinland 6,6094,107
KuusamoFinland 6,4674,019
KarlsruheGermany 6,4474,006
KasselGermany 6,3823,966
KonstanzGermany 6,5734,085
KumasiGhana 8,5525,314
KalamataGreece 8,1215,046
KerkiraGreece 7,7964,845
Kythira IslandGreece 8,2455,124
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,1711,970
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3662,713
KankanGuinea 7,6534,756
KindiaGuinea 7,3914,593
KissidougouGuinea 7,6634,762
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3644,576
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5927,825
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5937,825
KeszthelyHungary 7,1334,433
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,4512,766
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,6117,837
KotaIndia 12,0247,472
KozhikodeIndia 13,4818,377
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,6989,755
KermanIran 10,7446,676
KermanshahIran 9,8616,128
Khoram AbadIran 10,0056,217
KilkennyIreland 5,2813,281
KingstonJamaica 2,8221,754
KagoshimaJapan 11,1456,925
KanazawaJapan 10,4066,466
KaruizawaJapan 10,3546,434
KatsuuraJapan 10,3986,461
KawaguchikoJapan 10,4296,481
KitamiesashiJapan 9,3525,812
KobeJapan 10,6516,618
KochiJapan 10,8296,729
KofuJapan 10,4216,476
KumagayaJapan 10,3396,425
KumamotoJapan 11,0096,841
KumejimaJapan 11,8177,343
KureJapan 10,7986,710
KushiroJapan 9,4675,883
KutchanJapan 9,6215,978
KyotoJapan 10,5996,586
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,6495,996
KitaleKenya 11,9187,406
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,3716,445
KufraLibya 9,1875,709
KaunasLithuania 6,9644,327
KlaipedaLithuania 6,7684,206
KybartaiLithuania 6,9264,304
KarongaMalawi 12,6877,884
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,5249,026
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,3228,900
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,8669,238
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,6139,081
KuantanMalaysia 14,7849,187
KuchingMalaysia 14,9459,287
KayesMali 7,1804,462
KeniebaMali 7,3134,544
KidalMali 7,9244,924
KitaMali 7,4404,623
KoutiaMali 7,8144,856
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,0966,895
KisinevMoldova 7,8024,848
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7576,063
KhatgalMongolia 9,6075,970
KhovdMongolia 9,8416,116
KhujirtMongolia 9,9966,212
KhutagMongolia 9,7206,040
KenitraMorocco 6,2343,874
KalewaMyanmar 12,6117,837
KathaMyanmar 12,5187,779
KawthaungMyanmar 14,1058,765
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,0248,093
KengtungMyanmar 12,8467,983
KhamtiMyanmar 12,3117,650
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,6097,835
KathmanduNepal 11,9937,452
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,6218,464
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,2138,832
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,7828,564
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,0358,721
KarioiNew Zealand 13,9218,651
KawerauNew Zealand 13,7558,547
KopuaNew Zealand 13,8998,637
KanoNigeria 8,9725,575
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5586,561
KarasjokNorway 6,1233,805
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6283,497
KristiansandNorway 5,9463,695
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,7183,553
KhasabOman 11,0956,895
KarachiPakistan 11,7347,292
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,7317,289
KhanpurPakistan 11,4847,136
KhuzdarPakistan 11,4137,092
KororPalau 13,4128,334
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,1324,432
KlodzkoPoland 6,8584,262
KoszalinPoland 6,6004,101
KrakowPoland 7,0654,390
KalakanRussia 8,9735,576
KaliningradRussia 6,8044,228
KamenskoeRussia 6,8864,279
KandalaksaRussia 6,4994,039
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,7324,183
KazanRussia 8,0244,986
KemRussia 6,7354,185
KerchRussia 8,3335,178
KhabarovskRussia 9,2605,754
KirenskRussia 8,7675,448
KirovRussia 7,7794,834
KljuciRussia 7,5814,711
KolpasevRussia 8,6205,356
KorfRussia 7,0524,382
KostromaRussia 7,5274,677
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4904,033
KotlasRussia 7,4524,631
KrasnodarRussia 8,5065,286
KrasnojarskRussia 8,7545,440
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,2335,116
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,9675,572
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0123,736
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,2935,153
KurganRussia 8,5725,326
KurskRussia 7,8054,850
KyraRussia 9,6385,989
KigaliRwanda 11,7737,316
KoldaSenegal 7,0104,356
KabalaSierra Leone 7,5324,681
KosiceSlovakia 7,2434,501
KimberleySouth Africa 13,2868,256
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2466,367
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,0438,726
KadugliSudan 10,7116,656
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2566,373
KassalaSudan 10,8346,732
KhartoumSudan 10,5476,554
KostiSudan 10,7556,683
KalmarSweden 6,4684,019
KaresuandoSweden 6,0763,776
KarlstadSweden 6,1593,827
KristianstadSweden 6,3853,968
KamishliSyria 9,2985,778
KanchanaburiThailand 13,6558,485
Khlong YaiThailand 13,8988,636
Khon KaenThailand 13,3788,314
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,7518,545
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,5478,418
KairouanTunisia 7,3964,596
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,0085,597
KarsTurkey 9,0945,651
KastamonuTurkey 8,5165,292
KayseriTurkey 8,8295,487
KonyaTurkey 8,7185,417
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,6706,009
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,4916,519
KinlossUk 5,3303,312
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,9484,939
KievUkraine 7,6324,742
KirillovkaUkraine 8,1715,077
KirovogradUkraine 7,8614,885
KlepininoUkraine 8,1945,092
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9574,944
Kovel’Ukraine 7,2604,511
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9534,942
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 472293
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,7011,678
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,310814
Keene, NhUsa 644400
Kenton, OhUsa 413257
Kenton, OkUsa 2,0711,287
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,0771,291
Kimball, NeUsa 1,9941,239
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,3163,304
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,7361,079
Kinston, NcUsa 924574
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,3862,104
Knoxville, TnUsa 888552
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,1103,175
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3663,335
KabompoZambia 12,1777,567
KabweZambia 12,5857,821
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5847,820
KafirondaZambia 12,4217,718
KaomaZambia 12,3147,652
KasamaZambia 12,4877,759
KasempaZambia 12,3067,647
KawambwaZambia 12,2907,637
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8527,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -