Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamilton, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamilton, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamilton, On with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,5916,581
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,3754,583
HuamboAngola 11,4347,105
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,22210,080
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,21010,073
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,22610,083
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2459,473
Horta, FaialAzores 4,2792,659
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,2292,628
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,319820
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,324823
Harrow, OnCanada 274170
Hay River, NtCanada 3,0781,913
Hope, BcCanada 3,2252,004
HaikouChina 12,9148,025
HailarChina 9,5625,942
HamiChina 10,4316,482
HetanChina 10,8576,746
HavanaCuba 2,2561,402
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,8951,799
HigueyDominican Republic 2,9291,820
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,8261,756
HelwanEgypt 9,2985,778
HurguadaEgypt 9,6776,013
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,0383,131
HelsinkiFinland 6,6544,135
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,6604,139
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,2175,728
HamburgGermany 6,2863,906
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,2863,906
HannoverGermany 6,3313,934
HelgolandGermany 6,1353,813
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,6814,152
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,4605,257
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,0761,911
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3364,559
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,4534,631
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,5912,853
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,9228,030
HaifaIsrael 9,2905,773
HaboroJapan 9,4425,867
HachijojimaJapan 10,6206,599
HachinoheJapan 9,8226,103
HagiJapan 10,8216,724
HakodateJapan 9,7276,044
HamadaJapan 10,7476,678
HamamatsuJapan 10,5466,553
HikoneJapan 10,5536,558
HimejiJapan 10,6586,623
HiradoJapan 10,9926,831
HirooJapan 9,5775,951
HiroshimaJapan 10,7846,701
HitaJapan 10,9506,804
HitoyoshiJapan 11,0696,878
HunLibya 8,2795,145
HomboriMali 7,9044,912
HomalinMyanmar 12,4317,725
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,3488,294
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,2808,874
HighbankNew Zealand 14,4158,958
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,4288,966
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,7629,173
HororataNew Zealand 14,3968,946
HyderabadPakistan 11,7347,291
HuanucoPeru 5,9103,672
HelPoland 6,7204,176
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2575,752
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,0965,031
HatangaRussia 7,2104,480
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,2874,528
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,9946,210
HailSaudi Arabia 10,1576,312
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,1184,423
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1458,168
HaejuSouth Korea 10,6226,601
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1996,338
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,2128,831
HalaibSudan 10,2846,391
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,7906,705
HudeibaSudan 10,4856,515
HaparandaSweden 6,2853,906
HarnosandSweden 6,2083,858
HamaSyria 9,2055,720
HassakahSyria 9,3195,791
Hua HinThailand 13,8168,585
HakkariTurkey 9,3935,837
Hull, EnglandUk 5,6733,525
HersonUkraine 8,0284,989
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,5124,668
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,1491,335
Hanover, NhUsa 645401
Harrisburg, IlUsa 957594
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 417259
Hart, MiUsa 497309
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 610379
Hartington, NeUsa 1,411877
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,250777
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,8671,160
Hays, KsUsa 1,6601,031
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,6052,240
Hebron, NeUsa 1,540957
Helena, MtUsa 2,5371,577
Hemlock, NyUsa 15898
Henderson, NcUsa 814506
Hendersonville, NcUsa 926575
Hermit, CoUsa 2,3461,458
Hernando, MsUsa 1,270789
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,351840
Highmore, SdUsa 1,533952
Hightstown, NjUsa 541336
Hillsboro, IlUsa 890553
Hillsdale, MiUsa 435270
Holly, CoUsa 1,9431,208
Homer, AkUsa 5,0063,111
Hoopeston, IlUsa 708440
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 951591
Horton, KsUsa 1,355842
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,8671,160
Hot Springs, VaUsa 575357
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 404251
Houma, LaUsa 1,7881,111
Houston, TexasUsa 2,0061,247
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 578359
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,116693
Huron, SdUsa 1,471914
HanoiVietnam 12,8517,986
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,9758,684
HarareZimbabwe 13,0528,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -