Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamilton, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamilton, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamilton, On with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,6016,588
FarahAfghanistan 10,7736,695
FormosaArgentina 8,0274,988
ForrestAustralia 17,19010,682
FrancistownBotswana 12,9918,073
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,0664,391
FloraniaBrazil 6,9884,342
FlorestaBrazil 7,1134,420
FlorianoBrazil 6,6834,153
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,4955,279
FormosaBrazil 7,3254,552
FortalezaBrazil 6,6614,139
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,0695,014
FrancaBrazil 7,8264,863
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,0411,268
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,7461,706
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,6591,652
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3752,097
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,6061,619
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3872,105
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,8501,771
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,2121,996
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,9961,861
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,094680
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,103685
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,4011,492
FayaChad 9,3585,815
FamagustaCyprus 9,0345,614
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,1013,791
FarafraEgypt 9,2975,777
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,4166,472
FichtelbergGermany 6,6424,128
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,3993,977
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,8084,852
FrederikshbGreenland 2,8771,788
FaranahGuinea 7,5634,700
FalconaraItaly 7,0934,408
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,9394,312
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,3804,586
FonniItaly 7,0434,377
FrontoneItaly 7,0584,386
FrosinoneItaly 7,2194,486
FukauraJapan 9,8746,136
FukueJapan 11,0856,889
FukuiJapan 10,4756,510
FukuokaJapan 10,9426,799
FukushimaJapan 10,1366,298
FukuyamaJapan 10,7506,680
FushikiJapan 10,3696,444
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,1176,287
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,5929,067
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,8259,212
FunchalMadeira 5,5213,431
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,6492,267
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,3813,965
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7913,599
FaroPortugal 5,9703,710
FerganaRussia 10,2996,400
FreetownSierra Leone 7,4744,644
FalunSweden 6,2103,859
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,8523,636
FeodosijaUkraine 8,3085,162
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,7412,946
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,469913
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,024636
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,135706
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,385861
Farmington, MeUsa 819509
Farmington, MnUsa 1,062660
Farmington, MoUsa 1,025637
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,543959
Fayette, IaUsa 979609
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,442896
Fayetteville, NcUsa 912567
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,476917
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,397868
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,7381,701
Findlay, OhUsa 387241
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,8541,774
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 311193
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 689428
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,0941,301
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,141709
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,0011,243
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,8381,142
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,394866
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,514941
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 497309
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,8771,167
Framingham, MaUsa 701435
Frankfort, KyUsa 716445
Franklin, LaUsa 1,8141,127
Franklin, PaUsa 242150
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 626389
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,4312,132
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,461908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -