Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamilton, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamilton, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamilton, On with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,7826,700
ChlefAlgeria 6,7194,175
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,1034,414
CeresArgentina 8,3285,175
ChamicalArgentina 8,2955,155
ChepesArgentina 8,3955,217
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9676,194
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5775,330
CórdobaArgentina 8,4365,242
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4465,248
CorrientesArgentina 8,1455,062
CairnsAustralia 14,8269,213
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7579,792
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,63410,958
CedunaAustralia 16,83710,462
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4749,616
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5169,642
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8239,833
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7849,187
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1639,423
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,99710,562
ChittagongBangladesh 12,6817,880
CharnocksBarbados 3,8792,410
CotonouBenin 8,9035,532
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,1505,065
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,3145,167
CabroboBrazil 7,0604,387
CaceresBrazil 6,9664,329
CaetiteBrazil 7,4104,604
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1474,441
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,5334,681
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,9894,965
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,1275,050
Campos SalesBrazil 6,8564,260
CanavieirasBrazil 7,7614,823
CaparaoBrazil 8,0805,021
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5454,689
CaratingaBrazil 7,9964,969
CaravelasBrazil 7,9434,936
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,3544,570
CarolinaBrazil 6,5024,040
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,1535,066
CataguasesBrazil 8,1265,049
CatalaoBrazil 7,5644,700
CatanduvaBrazil 7,8204,860
CaxiasBrazil 6,4834,028
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,5625,320
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0334,370
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,1175,044
ChapecoBrazil 8,3005,157
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,6024,103
CipoBrazil 7,3504,567
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,5034,041
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8584,883
CordeiroBrazil 8,2055,099
CorrentinaBrazil 7,2434,501
CorumbaBrazil 7,2934,532
CoximBrazil 7,3244,551
CrateusBrazil 6,6664,143
CuiabaBrazil 6,9674,329
CuritibaBrazil 8,2465,124
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,6971,676
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,2262,005
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,4912,169
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,8411,766
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,9161,812
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,1081,310
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,8912,418
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,7052,302
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,8702,405
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,0411,268
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,9461,830
Chapais, QcCanada 832517
Charlo, NbCanada 1,184736
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,368850
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,369851
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,4982,174
Chatham, NbCanada 1,211753
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,3461,458
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,187738
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,6361,017
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,9841,233
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,7282,317
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1041,929
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,5221,567
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 609379
Comox, BcCanada 3,4672,154
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,1071,931
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,3481,459
Coronation, AbCanada 2,5361,576
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,8121,747
ChicoChile 10,0136,222
ChillanChile 8,9055,534
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9175,541
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,9094,915
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,8936,148
Curico-General FreireChile 8,7335,427
ChangchunChina 10,0166,224
ChangduChina 11,7467,299
ChangshaChina 11,9677,436
ChengduChina 11,7917,327
ChongqingChina 11,9077,399
Camilo DazaColombia 3,9852,476
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,0794,399
CamagueyCuba 2,4281,509
CasablancaCuba 2,2361,389
ChebCzech Republic 6,6304,120
CopenhagenDenmark 6,3173,926
CabreraDominican Republic 2,7811,728
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,8341,761
CotuiDominican Republic 2,8311,759
CanarEcuador 5,0853,160
CairoEgypt 9,2825,768
CaenFrance 5,8693,647
ChateaurouxFrance 6,1313,810
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,0513,139
CocobeachGabon 9,8946,148
CologneGermany 6,2493,883
ChiosGreece 8,2915,152
CorfuGreece 7,7964,845
ConakryGuinea 7,3684,579
CatacamasHonduras 3,1951,986
CholutecaHonduras 3,3912,107
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,4508,358
CherrapunjiIndia 12,3597,680
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,3597,680
ChahbaharIran 11,4017,085
ClaremorrisIreland 5,1353,191
ClonesIreland 5,2303,250
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,1533,202
CorkIreland 5,2303,250
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,2323,251
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,0854,403
CameriItaly 6,6664,143
CampobassoItaly 7,3144,545
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,0874,404
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,1264,428
Cape FrascaItaly 7,0114,357
Cape MeleItaly 6,7284,181
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,4604,636
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,6224,736
CerviaItaly 6,9844,340
CiampinoItaly 7,1604,449
Cimone MountainItaly 6,8824,277
Cisa PassItaly 6,8144,234
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,0954,409
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,8284,243
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,6814,773
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,6524,755
ChibaJapan 10,3636,439
ChichibuJapan 10,3686,443
ChichijimaJapan 11,0966,895
ChoshiJapan 10,3176,411
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,2355,739
ChilekaMalawi 13,2028,204
ChitedzeMalawi 12,9698,059
ChitipaMalawi 12,6197,841
ChihuahuaMexico 2,8361,762
ComitanMexico 3,2081,994
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3457,671
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,7696,071
ChoirMongolia 10,0176,225
CasablancaMorocco 6,1953,849
ChindeMozambique 13,5328,409
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,6088,456
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,8458,603
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,9058,640
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,5909,066
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,3478,915
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,3478,916
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,3508,917
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,2208,837
CondegaNicaragua 3,3722,095
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,1518,794
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0746,881
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,5786,573
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7456,677
ChhorPakistan 11,7737,316
ChitralPakistan 10,7756,696
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,0675,013
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7564,820
CajamarcaPeru 5,5963,477
ChachapoyasPeru 5,4943,414
ChiclayoPeru 5,5553,452
ChimbotePeru 5,8183,615
CuzcoPeru 6,3583,951
CzestochowaPoland 6,9774,335
CoimbraPortugal 5,7633,581
CalafatRomania 7,6734,768
CeahlauRomania 7,6304,741
ClujRomania 7,5114,667
ConstantaRomania 7,9964,969
CraiovaRomania 7,7064,789
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5704,083
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,4054,601
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6644,141
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,9553,700
Cape UelenRussia 5,6953,539
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2525,750
CaraRussia 8,7585,443
Cerdyn’Russia 7,8394,871
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4253,993
ChitaRussia 9,3545,813
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,3455,807
CokurdahRussia 6,7974,224
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6565,379
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,1408,165
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1956,335
CaceresSpain 5,9563,701
CadizSpain 6,1253,806
Ciudad RealSpain 6,1633,830
CordobaSpain 6,1593,827
ColomboSri Lanka 14,0868,753
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,4538,360
ChanthaburiThailand 13,8098,581
Chiang MaiThailand 13,1278,157
Chiang RaiThailand 12,9958,075
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,7298,531
ChumphonThailand 14,0478,729
CanakkaleTurkey 8,1725,078
CorumTurkey 8,6495,375
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,1606,314
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,4076,467
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,5773,466
CernovcyUkraine 7,5304,679
ChernigovUkraine 7,5864,714
CarrascoUruguay 9,0075,597
ColoniaUruguay 8,9205,543
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,1711,971
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,042647
Cambridge, MdUsa 569354
Camden, ScUsa 1,024636
Canton, NyUsa 443276
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,384860
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 956594
Caribou, MeUsa 1,022635
Carlinville, IlUsa 937582
Casper, WyUsa 2,1471,334
Centralia, WaUsa 3,3652,091
Chambersburg, PaUsa 406253
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 801498
Charles City, IaUsa 1,060659
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,148713
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,143710
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 552343
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 889552
Charlottesville, VaUsa 574357
Chaska, MnUsa 1,107688
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,012629
Chazy, NyUsa 590367
Chelsea, VtUsa 610379
Cheraw, ScUsa 942586
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,9011,181
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,0561,277
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 659410
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 665413
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,4792,162
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 296184
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,0491,273
Cincinnati, KyUsa 606376
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 589366
Circleville, OhUsa 470292
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,265786
Clark, SdUsa 1,454904
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,399870
Clarksville, TnUsa 912567
Clayton, NmUsa 2,1111,312
Cleveland, OhioUsa 252156
Clinton, IaUsa 834518
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,7953,601
Coldwater, MiUsa 435270
College Park, MdUsa 529329
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,1271,322
Columbia, MoUsa 1,137707
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,031640
Columbus, GaUsa 662411
Columbus, InUsa 688427
Columbus, KsUsa 1,451902
Columbus, OhioUsa 430267
Conception, MoUsa 1,300808
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,529950
Conway, ArUsa 1,380857
Conway, ScUsa 1,023636
Cooperstown, NyUsa 401249
Corning, ArUsa 1,237769
Cornwall, VtUsa 566352
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,3271,446
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,9011,181
Cortland, NyUsa 309192
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,4362,135
Covington, LaUsa 1,6191,006
Covington, TnUsa 1,173729
Crete, NeUsa 1,426886
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,1931,363
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,6325,986
CimbajUzbekistan 9,6325,986
CaracasVenezuela 3,8462,390
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,2092,615
CoroVenezuela 3,6672,279
ChipataZambia 12,8527,987
ChomaZambia 12,6457,858
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,3348,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -