Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamilton, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamilton, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamilton, On with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,7476,678
BustAfghanistan 10,9466,802
BatnaAlgeria 7,1164,422
BecharAlgeria 6,7444,191
BejaiaAlgeria 6,9624,326
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8394,250
BiskraAlgeria 7,1354,434
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,6614,761
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,8887,388
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0187,468
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0237,471
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9867,448
ByrdAntarctica 13,9218,651
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2825,768
BarilocheArgentina 9,4175,852
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,9165,541
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7279,773
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9839,310
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,52110,266
BrestBelarus 7,1444,439
BrusselsBelgium 6,0963,788
Belize CityBelize 2,9581,838
BeninBenin 8,9035,532
BohiconBenin 8,8155,478
BermudaBermuda 1,7951,115
BageBrazil 8,6935,402
BambuiBrazil 7,8354,869
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0615,009
BarbalhaBrazil 6,9494,318
BarcelosBrazil 5,1953,228
BarraBrazil 7,0924,407
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,4384,000
BarreirasBrazil 7,1014,413
BelémBrazil 5,8723,649
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,9234,923
BelterraBrazil 5,6743,526
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,8494,256
Bom JesusBrazil 8,5375,305
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2924,531
BrasiliaBrazil 7,3234,550
BrevesBrazil 5,7903,598
BurgasBulgaria 8,0585,007
BurundiBurundi 11,8137,341
BatouriCameroon 10,0166,224
Bagotville, QcCanada 899559
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,2252,004
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,5611,591
Banff, AbCanada 2,8041,742
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 399248
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,0681,285
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,6071,620
Bissett, MbCanada 1,474916
Blue River, BcCanada 3,0681,907
Bonavista, NfCanada 367228
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,8292,379
Brandon, MbCanada 1,6971,055
Broadview, SkCanada 1,8911,175
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,8741,786
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,6702,280
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,5011,554
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,5212,188
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,3042,053
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,3546,434
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,2366,361
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9396,176
BeijingChina 10,6326,607
BarranquillaColombia 3,6252,252
Benito SalasColombia 4,4942,793
BogotáColombia 4,3162,682
BrnoCzech Republic 6,9444,315
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0016,836
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8966,771
BaniDominican Republic 2,9121,810
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,8981,801
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,8821,791
BahariyaEgypt 9,2575,753
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3465,807
BiarritzFrance 6,0883,783
BordeauxFrance 6,0743,775
BrestFrance 5,6413,506
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8516,122
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8506,121
BitamGabon 9,9646,192
BanjulGambia 6,8384,249
BerlinGermany 6,5424,065
BrockenGermany 6,4243,992
BokeGuinea 7,1684,454
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0364,373
BudapestHungary 7,1904,468
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,2064,478
BangaloreIndia 13,3678,306
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,9578,052
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,8147,963
BikanerIndia 11,6427,234
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,0659,361
BabolsarIran 9,9226,166
Bandar AbbasIran 11,0056,839
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,6966,025
Bandar LengehIran 10,9936,831
BirjandIran 10,5946,583
BushehrIran 10,5516,556
BaghdadIraq 9,8016,091
BasraIraq 10,2386,362
BelmulletIreland 5,0553,141
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,2263,248
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,4834,650
BergamoItaly 6,7264,179
BolognaItaly 6,9004,288
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,7824,215
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,5324,680
BrindisiItaly 7,5944,719
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,3565,192
BouakeIvory Coast 8,1955,092
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,7016,028
BeirutLebanon 9,2375,740
BenghaziLibya 8,3725,202
BirzaiLithuania 6,9234,302
BitolaMacedonia 7,7874,839
BlantyreMalawi 13,2028,204
BvumbweMalawi 13,2278,219
BintuluMalaysia 14,6979,133
BamakoMali 7,5894,716
Bko-SMali 7,6024,724
BougounMali 7,7214,798
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,4083,982
BaitagMongolia 10,0516,246
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6796,015
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7596,064
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9396,176
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0556,248
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0856,267
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,8336,110
BulganMongolia 9,7836,079
BhamawMyanmar 12,5117,774
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,6839,124
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,3058,889
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,6459,100
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,1548,795
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,9818,688
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,4862,166
BilmaNiger 8,8235,483
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,5775,330
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,6773,528
BergenNorway 5,7093,547
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7103,548
BjornoyaNorway 5,6733,525
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8283,622
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,8193,616
BadinPakistan 11,8297,351
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,4367,107
BalakotPakistan 10,9756,820
BarkhanPakistan 11,3227,035
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,8042,364
BascoPhilippines 12,5957,826
BialystokPoland 7,0494,380
BejaPortugal 5,9213,680
BragancaPortugal 5,8023,606
BistritaRomania 7,5394,685
BucharestRomania 7,8234,861
BajkitRussia 8,3535,191
BarabinskRussia 8,8695,511
BarnaulRussia 9,1585,691
BerezovoRussia 7,7154,794
BiserRussia 8,0875,025
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2895,772
BogdarinRussia 9,0855,646
BogucanyRussia 8,7205,419
BomnakRussia 8,7945,465
BorRussia 8,3325,178
BorzjaRussia 9,4895,897
BratskRussia 8,9555,565
BelgradeSerbia 7,4644,638
BoSierra Leone 7,6394,747
BontheSierra Leone 7,6124,730
BratislavaSlovakia 7,0344,371
BerberaSomalia 11,8637,372
BusanSouth Korea 10,8296,729
BadajozSpain 5,9523,698
BarcelonaSpain 6,4664,018
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,9993,728
BabanusaSudan 10,5416,550
BaselSwitzerland 6,4784,025
BernSwitzerland 6,5094,045
BangkokThailand 13,6888,506
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,6678,493
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,2968,263
BizerteTunisia 7,2684,517
BalikesirTurkey 8,3055,161
BursaTurkey 8,3325,177
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,2546,372
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,2123,239
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,2753,278
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,2743,277
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,6383,504
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,7053,545
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,8123,612
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,4402,138
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,1671,347
Baltimore, MdUsa 521324
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0563,142
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0563,142
Batesville, MsUsa 1,342834
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,7281,074
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,6831,046
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 607378
Bedford, MaUsa 743461
Beeville, TxUsa 2,2881,422
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 996619
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,5602,212
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,5233,432
Bethlehem, NhUsa 645401
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8893,038
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,6432,885
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 452281
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,2751,414
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 340211
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,221759
Bishop, CaUsa 3,2942,047
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,6811,045
Blacksburg, VaUsa 662411
Blackville, ScUsa 1,097682
Blaine, WaUsa 3,3192,062
Blakely, GaUsa 1,425886
Block Island, RiUsa 623387
Boerne, TxUsa 2,2351,389
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,9091,808
Booneville, MsUsa 1,204748
Boonton, NjUsa 521324
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 732455
Bowler, WiUsa 752467
Bowling Green, KyUsa 858533
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,036644
Brenham, TxUsa 2,0541,276
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 603375
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,337831
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 775482
Brockport W, NyUsa 162101
Brodhead, WiUsa 771479
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,6691,037
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,524947
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,4881,546
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,188738
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,0821,916
Buckhannon, WvUsa 465289
Bucyrus, OhUsa 364226
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10263
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,7361,079
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 692430
Burlington, IowaUsa 961597
Burlington, VtUsa 563350
Burns, OregonUsa 3,1321,946
BajsunUzbekistan 10,3796,450
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,9612,462
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8222,375
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,9978,077
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,0068,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -