Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamilton, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamilton, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamilton, On with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1434,439
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,8294,244
AlgiersAlgeria 6,8294,244
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,1544,446
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,9165,540
AzulArgentina 9,1175,665
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,60410,318
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,23611,332
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,25010,098
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,33410,150
AmberleyAustralia 15,0329,341
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,3325,799
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,5785,952
AimoresBrazil 8,0194,983
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,4614,637
AltamiraBrazil 5,8573,640
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,0563,763
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,2125,103
ApodiBrazil 6,8844,278
AracajuBrazil 7,4204,611
AracuaiBrazil 7,7134,793
AragarcasBrazil 7,1504,443
AraxaBrazil 7,7494,815
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,1844,464
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,2912,045
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,2452,017
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2022,611
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,9651,221
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,4182,745
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,045649
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,095680
AbecheChad 9,8086,095
AntofagastaChile 7,4724,643
AricaChile 6,9114,295
AltaiChina 9,8396,114
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,7152,930
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,6512,890
AraucaColombia 4,1142,557
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,7481,708
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,8411,765
AzuaDominican Republic 2,8741,786
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,0995,655
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,3715,823
AswanEgypt 9,8796,139
AsyutEgypt 9,5055,907
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,4252,128
AsmaraEritrea 11,0266,851
AssabEritrea 11,4777,132
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,5487,176
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,8974,286
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,3815,208
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,02811,203
AccraGhana 8,7535,439
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,0885,026
AthensGreece 8,1615,072
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,1835,085
AasiaatGreenland 3,2422,015
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5842,227
AputiteqGreenland 3,8912,418
AkureyriIceland 4,4572,769
AgraIndia 11,8767,380
AhmedabadIndia 12,1337,540
AkolaIndia 12,5327,788
AllahabadIndia 12,1587,555
AmritsarIndia 11,3107,028
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,8259,213
AbadanIran 10,2826,390
ArakIran 10,0256,230
AlbengaItaly 6,7204,176
AlgheroItaly 6,9434,314
AmendolaItaly 7,3864,590
AnconaItaly 7,1044,414
ArezzoItaly 7,0044,352
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,4755,266
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,5225,296
AbashiriJapan 9,3725,824
AburatsuJapan 11,1116,905
AikawaJapan 10,1996,338
AjiroJapan 10,4596,500
AkitaJapan 9,9596,188
AkuneJapan 11,1086,902
AomoriJapan 9,8246,105
AsahikawaJapan 9,4745,887
AsosanJapan 10,9896,829
AmmanJordan 9,4215,854
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,1356,298
AinaziLatvia 6,7924,221
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,1428,788
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,3548,920
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,4328,968
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,0838,751
AtarMauritania 6,6124,109
AgalegaMauritius 14,4658,989
AcapulcoMexico 3,4842,165
AayanbulagMongolia 10,0056,217
AltaiMongolia 10,0486,244
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,0666,255
AgadirMorocco 6,2403,878
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,0813,779
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,6609,110
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,1978,822
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,8318,595
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,8238,590
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,4298,966
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,3388,910
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,8348,596
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,8298,593
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,8288,593
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,8288,593
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,8288,593
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,8288,593
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,5562,210
AgadezNiger 8,5625,320
AsuncionParaguay 7,9454,937
ArequipaPeru 6,6724,146
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,8277,971
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,1545,688
AradRomania 7,4214,611
AjanRussia 8,3785,206
AldanRussia 8,4595,256
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,5005,282
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,3195,170
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7925,463
AnadyrRussia 6,2843,905
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9734,333
ArmavirRussia 8,6105,350
AstrakhanRussia 8,8245,483
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,1996,959
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,6003,480
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,3173,926
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,4534,010
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,4053,980
Abu HamedSudan 10,2796,387
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,8986,772
AqiqSudan 10,7256,665
ArbaatSudan 10,5076,529
AromaSudan 10,7866,702
AtbaraSudan 10,4766,510
Abu KamalSyria 9,5095,909
AleppoSyria 9,1425,681
AranyaprathetThailand 13,6888,506
AtakpameTogo 8,7075,411
AdanaTurkey 8,9635,570
AfyonTurkey 8,5335,303
AnkaraTurkey 8,5785,330
AntalyaTurkey 8,6955,403
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,0566,249
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,4243,371
AberporthUk 5,4723,400
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,4943,414
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2865,149
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,1135,042
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1816,948
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,1716,942
ArtigasUruguay 8,5225,296
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,287800
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,489925
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,4262,129
Abilene, TxUsa 2,0991,304
Ada, MnUsa 1,403872
Adrian, MiUsa 357222
Aiken, ScUsa 1,035643
Akron, OhUsa 280174
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,2791,416
Albany, GaUsa 1,292803
Albany, New YorkUsa 501312
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,085674
Albion, NeUsa 1,482921
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,4611,529
Aledo, IlUsa 944587
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,455904
Algona, IaUsa 1,141709
Alice, TxUsa 2,3381,453
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 466290
Alliance, NeUsa 1,8701,162
Alma, MiUsa 412256
Alpena, MichiganUsa 358223
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,5331,574
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,0651,283
Amherst, MaUsa 582362
Amite, LaUsa 1,6701,038
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,8933,040
Anderson, InUsa 615382
Anderson, ScUsa 946588
Angelica, NyUsa 205127
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 357222
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,8822,412
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,562970
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,8081,123
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 889553
Ashland, WiUsa 966600
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,4472,142
Atchison, KsUsa 1,327825
Athens, GaUsa 1,067663
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,128701
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 610379
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,2654,515
Auburn, NeUsa 1,380857
Augusta, GaUsa 1,105686
Augusta, MtUsa 2,5351,575
Aurora, IlUsa 673418
Austin, TxUsa 2,1261,321
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,7786,076
AndizanUzbekistan 10,2796,388
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8802,411
AdenYemen 11,6537,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -